Members of this exclusive group receive the following benefits:

  • No more dues, for life!
  • Social media announcement of your new Lifetime Membership (if desired)
  • Invitation to be introduced as a Lifetime Member at the next Leadership Broward Board Meeting
  • Ensure that our programs remain innovative
  • Engage with dynamic business & community leaders
  • Free admission to SociallyGood
  • Free admission to the Serving Up Leadership Luncheon
  • Reduced entrance fees to all Special Events
  • Whenever possible we will give Lifetime Members notice to register for events in advance
  • Recognition on events attended
  • Prominent recognition on Special Events materials, e.g. Fun Lunch program journal, LB Graduation program journal
  • Special recognition online and on social media
  • Option to be part of an LB Committee
  • Access to online People Book – Membership Directory
  • Name, photo & basic information listed in the Leadership Broward’s online
    People Book
  • Listed as a LIFETIME MEMBER in the Leadership Broward’s online People
    Book
  • Special Lifetime Member lapel pin
  • Support our growing numbers of community-minded catalysts
  • Lastly, but certainly not least, make a positive impact in our community.
   
For more information, please contact us at 954.767.8866
$2,500.00 – One-time Payment in Full
$ 500.00 – Semi-annual Payments (1 payment every 6 months for 2.5 years)
$ 250.00 – Quarterly Payments (1 payment every 3 months for 2.5 years)
 

Thank you to all of our outstanding Lifetime members:

 

Renee Alter

Renee Alter

Alternative Home Health Care of Broward County

LB Class XXIX

Gary Arenson

Gary Arenson

Arenson & Sandhouse, C.P.A.'s

LB Class V

Brett Atkinson

Brett Atkinson

Moss & Associates

LB Class XXIV

Wilson Atkinson

Wilson Atkinson

Atkinson, Diner, Stone, Mankuta & Ploucha, P.A.

SEO Class 02

Robert Audet

Robert Audet

Audet Wealth Advisors

LB Class XXVI

Doug Bartel

Doug Bartel

Florida Blue

LB Class XXVI

Elizabeth Bates-Bowers

Elizabeth Bates-Bowers

One Village Planet Corporation

LB Class XXIX

Katherine Blasik

Katherine Blasik

National Academy Foundation

LB Class VII

Tanya Bower

Tanya Bower

Tripp Scott, P.A.

LB Class XXIV

Stephen Bowers

Stephen Bowers

Seminole Tribe of Florida

LB Class XII

Shelly Bradshaw

Shelly Bradshaw

Broward Center for the Performing Arts

LB Class XXVIII

Amanda Brailsford-Urbina

Amanda Brailsford-Urbina

Canaveral Port Authority

LB Class XXIV

Bernadette Bruce

Bernadette Bruce

Nova Southeastern University

LB Class XXXIII

William Burrington

William Burrington

Urban Blue Company

LB Class XXV

Gale Butler

Gale Butler

Friends of Birch State Park, Inc.

LB Class VII

Andrew Cagnetta

Andrew Cagnetta

Transworld Business Advisors

LB Class XXIII

Donald Calder

Donald Calder

InVision Strategies, Inc.

LB Class I

H. Gregory Calvert

H. Gregory Calvert

The Performance Group, LLC

LB Class XVI

Ralph Campbell

Ralph Campbell

Learning Optimized

LB Class XXII

Brian Cann

Brian Cann

Wells Fargo Private Bank

LB Class XXX

Jeffrey Cato

Jeffrey Cato

Cato Insurance Group, Inc

LB Class XXIX

Ben Chen

Ben Chen

Chen and Associates

LB Class XXII

Paul Czerwonka

Paul Czerwonka

Seacoast National Bank

LB Class XIX

Sean Dannelly

Sean Dannelly

Paladin Global Partners, LLC

LB Class XXVI

William Davell

William Davell

Tripp Scott, P.A.

LB Class I

Michael De Lucca

Michael De Lucca

Broward Regional Health Planning Council

LB Class XXVI / SEO Class 08

Whitney Dutton

Whitney Dutton

Dutton Real Estate Services

LB Class XXXVI

James Dwyer

James Dwyer

Strategic Planning, Inc.

LB Class XV

Jamie Edgemon

Jamie Edgemon

LB Class VI

Kelly Eppy

Kelly Eppy

Panera Bread/Covelli Enterprises

LB Class XXXV

Rhon Ernest-Jones

Rhon Ernest-Jones

The Ernest-Jones Group

SEO Class 07

Milin Espino

Milin Espino

Memorial Healthcare System

LB Class XXX

Jeffrey Fauer

Jeffrey Fauer

Tripp Scott P.A.

LB Class XXXIII

Jason Gibson

Jason Gibson

Equity One Inc.

LB Class XXVII

Linda Gill

Linda Gill

Gill Family Holdings, LLC

LB Class XVIII

Patricia "Pat" Glass

Patricia "Pat" Glass

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate, Florida 1st

LB Class XXIV

Stephen Goldenberg

Stephen Goldenberg

Law Offices Of Stephen F Goldenberg PA

LB Class III

Renee Goldenberg

Renee Goldenberg

Broward County Courthouse

LB Class IV

Joseph Goldstein

Joseph Goldstein

Shutts & Bowen LLP

LB Class XIX

Pauline Grant

Pauline Grant

Broward Health

LB Class XV

Gary Grossman

Gary Grossman

Print/Graphics Consultant

LB Class XII

Doug Harrison

Doug Harrison

LB Class XXXV

DeAnn Hazey

DeAnn Hazey

FLITE Center

LB Class XXXVII

Jan Herard

Jan Herard

Coldwell Banker Real Estate, Inc.

LB Class IV

Jeffrey Hirsch

Jeffrey Hirsch

Greenberg Traurig

LB Class IV

Tim Hogans

Tim Hogans

FPL

LB Class XXXIII

Anne Hotte

Anne Hotte

Greater Hollywood Chamber of Commerce

LB Class XXXI

Jill Houghton

Jill Houghton

Disability Inclusion Solutions, Inc

LB Class XXIII

Marti Huizenga

Marti Huizenga

LB Class IX

Maria Johnston

Maria Johnston

M. Johnston Consulting, LLC

LB Class XXXI

Marilyn Jones

Marilyn Jones

Benefits Outsource, Inc.

LB Class XXV

Jene Kapela

Jene Kapela

Kapela Leadership Solutions

LB Class XXX

Gail Kaplan

Gail Kaplan

Medic Pharmacy & Surgical

LB Class XIV

Teri Kaye

Teri Kaye

Daszkal Bolton LLP

LB Class XXVII

Phyllis Korab

Phyllis Korab

City of Pompano Beach

LB Class IX

Matthew Korshoff

Matthew Korshoff

SouthState Bank

LB Class XXVIII

Ezra Krieg

Ezra Krieg

Gulfstream Goodwill Industries

LB Class XXIII

Diane Lampman

Diane Lampman

LB Class X

Kurt Langsenkamp

Kurt Langsenkamp

Steel Fabricators

LB Class II

Francois Leconte

Francois Leconte

LB Class XIX

Kevin Leonard

Kevin Leonard

Atlantic Construction and Development, Inc.

LB Class X

Michael Lessne

Michael Lessne

Lessne Law

LB Class XXXV

Josh Levenson

Josh Levenson

Holland & Knight LLP

LB Class XXXVII

David Litty

David Litty

Enclave Enterprises Management

LB Class XX

Tom Loffredo

Tom Loffredo

Gray Robinson P.A.

LB Class XXVIII

Lynda Long

Lynda Long

LB Class II

Raymond Lubomski

Raymond Lubomski

City of Oakland Park

LB Class XV

Christine Madsen

Christine Madsen

Mad 4 Marketing, Inc.

SEO Class 07

Ginger Martin

Ginger Martin

American National Bank

LB Class XXI

Lawrence Martineau

Lawrence Martineau

Falkanger Snyder Martineau & Yates Architects and Engineers

SEO Class 06

John McCall

John McCall

Heritage Accounting and Tax

LB Class XXIII

Lee McDonald

Lee McDonald

Prova Automotive Enterprises, Inc.

LB Class XV

Horace McHugh

Horace McHugh

City of Plantation

SEO Class 12

Joel McTague

Joel McTague

LB Class XXVI

Steve McVey

Steve McVey

Personnel Services, Inc.

LB Class XIX

Gail Meltzer

Gail Meltzer

CoreStrategies for Nonprofits, Inc.

LB Class XIX

Malena Mendez

Malena Mendez

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Broward County

LB Class XXIV

Ralph Merritt

Ralph Merritt

Ralph Merritt Const. & Commercial Property Group

LB Class XXVI

Traci Miller

Traci Miller

Miller Construction Company

LB Class XX

Virginia Miller

Virginia Miller

Miller Construction Company

LB Class IX

Roseann Minnet

Roseann Minnet

Lightseeker, Inc.

LB Class XI

Amanda Mitchell

Amanda Mitchell

Children's Diagnostic & Treatment Center

LB Class XXXI

Raymond Monteleone

Raymond Monteleone

Paladin Global Partners

SEO Class 02

Peter Moore

Peter Moore

Chen Moore and Associates

LB Class XXIII

Robyn Motley

Robyn Motley

AARP Media at AARP

LB Class XXVI

M. Carmen Mure

M. Carmen Mure

Macy's Dept Store

LB Class XIX

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy Photographic Studio & Gallery, Inc

LB Class XXVII

Rebecca Norwood

Rebecca Norwood

First Southern Bank

LB Class XXIX

Timothy Obrien

Timothy Obrien

Sprinklermatic

LB Class XXVIII

Arlene Pecora

Arlene Pecora

Signature Grand

LB Class XX

Ronald Perkins

Ronald Perkins

American Document Management

SEO Class 06

Nancy Reierson

Nancy Reierson

Community Foundation of Broward

LB Class XXII

Lloyd Rhodes

Lloyd Rhodes

The Rhodes Insurance Group

SEO Class 03

Scott Roberts

Scott Roberts

First Southeast Mortgage Crp-First Colonial Realty

LB Class XXI

Stuart Rosenfeldt

Stuart Rosenfeldt

LB Class XXII

Joan Rosenthal

Joan Rosenthal

The Laurel Communications

LB Class XX

Gary Ruderman

Gary Ruderman

Ruderman and Company, CPAs

LB Class XXX

Mary Lou Ruderman

Mary Lou Ruderman

Ruderman and Company, CPAs

LB Class XXVIII

Gregory C. Sandefur, Esq

Gregory C. Sandefur, Esq

Orion Haus Homes and Hotels, Inc.

LB Class XXIII

Cindy Schutt

Cindy Schutt

Cindy Schutt PR

LB Class XXI

Maureen Shea

Maureen Shea

Right Management

LB Class II

Martin Shuham

Martin Shuham

Shuham & Shuham, P.A.

SEO Class 99

Jean Smith

Jean Smith

SunTrust Bank

LB Class IX

Ben Sorensen

Ben Sorensen

Optimum Associates, LLC

LB Class XXVII

William Spencer

William Spencer

211-Broward

LB Class XXIII

H. William Spute, Jr.

H. William Spute, Jr.

1st United Bank

SEO Class 12

Danielle Sylvester

Danielle Sylvester

Broward College Foundation

LB Class XXIV

Anita Taylor

Anita Taylor

City of Lauderdale Lakes

SEO Class 03

Daniel Taylor

Daniel Taylor

Tripp Scott, P.A.

LB Class XV

Alan Tinter

Alan Tinter

Tinter Traffic, LLC

LB Class XX

Carole Tolomeo

Carole Tolomeo

Margate Police Department

LB Class XIV

John Torregrosa

John Torregrosa

UBS

LB Class XXIV

Kim Vassar

Kim Vassar

Arc Broward

LB Class XXXIV

Randall Vitale

Randall Vitale

Hoffman's Chocolates

LB Class XXVII

Debra Vogel

Debra Vogel

Wells Fargo Private Bank

LB Class XV

Terri Wallace

Terri Wallace

LB Class XXIV

John Walsh, Sr.

John Walsh, Sr.

Fusion/WFC

SEO Class 99

Steven Wasserman

Steven Wasserman

LB Class IV

Carol Wiggin

Carol Wiggin

Fulton Agency, Inc.

LB Class II

Deborah Wiggin

Deborah Wiggin

Wiggin & Associates, Inc.

LB Class XXV

Kurt Zimmerman

Kurt Zimmerman

Zimmerman & Associates, P.A.

LB Class XVI