LEADERSHIP BROWARD CLASS XXXVII
Michael Adams, tronc / Sun-Sentinel – VP Finance – SE Region
Deberenia Allen-McKinzie, Community Care Plan – Medical Director of Population Health
Diana Arteaga, North Broward Hospital District – VP of Government Relations & Community Affairs
Kathryn Bongarzone, The Chappell Group – Senior Project Biologist
Deborah Brown, Optimal Leap, Inc. – President & CEO
Jeri Brown, Baptist Health of South Florida – Director
Marilyn Camerota, Memorial Healthcare System – Dir., Comm Youth Svc and Comm Svcs
Adam Cohen, Becker & Poliakoff – Attorney
Luciaisha (Kesha) Davis, Broward County Board of County Commissioners – Asst. to Department Director
Nicholas DiPierro, Wells Fargo Bank NA – Relationship Manager
Michele DiSorbo, Camelot Community Care – Executive Director
Stephen Emery, Keefe McCullough – Manager
Alexander Ernest-Jones, The Ernest-Jones Group – VP/President
Christine Frederick, FLITE Center – Executive Director
Stephen Fuller, Invest in People – Founder and President
Lilly Gallardo, The Salvation Army – Director of Program Services
Jamie Gelfman, Nelson Mullins Broad and Cassel – Associate
Lori Halpern, UnitedHealthcare of Florida – Executive Director
Jim Hammond, Puppet Network – Executive Producer
DeAnn Hazey, The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society, Southern Florida Chapter – Executive Director
Corey Hinds, Center for Independent Living of Broward – Executive/CEO
Nicole Hoekstra, Marine Industries Association of South Florida – Administrative/Event Coordinator
Jarred John, 3J Hospitality, LLC DBA Revolution Live, America’s Backyard & Stache – COO Owner
Aricka Johnson, City of Fort Lauderdale – Assistant Structural Innovation Manager
Patricia Jones, Covenant House Florida, Inc. – Grants and Quality Assurance Coordinator
Jenna Katz, Memorial Regional Hospital – Director – Business Operations, Cardiac and Vascular Institute
James Knapp, Florida International University – Director of Community Relations
Jill Kratish, Broward Center – Director of Programming
Michael Lambrechts, KLW Wealth – Partner
Thao Le, Leadership Broward Foundation, Inc – Programs Coordinator
Kandace Lesher, Morgan Stanley – Business Development Manager / Financial Advisor
Josh Levenson, Holland & Knight – Partner
Maria Alexandra Llerena Sanchez, Kellogg School of Management at Northwestern University – Assistant Director of Admissions, Executive MBA – Miami Campus
Stephanie Marcoux, University of Florida (MBA) – Admissions Officer
Natasha Markman, Broward Regional Health Planning Council – Program Manager
Henry Martin, Daszkal Bolton – Director, Audit & Assurance
Noel Mauro, Center State Bank – Vice President Commercial Relationship Manager
Bonnie May, Academica – Educational Management & Support Services Consultant
Gregory McGowan, Pier Sixty-Six Hotel & Marina – Executive Chef
Laurie Anne Minoff, Keller Williams Realty Professionals – Realtor
John Moreno-Escobar, YouVisit Foundation – Director of YouVisit Foundation
Chevara Orrin, Collective Concept – Chief Creative Catalyst
Diane Peart, Broward College – District Director – Workforce, Cont. Educ
Justin Pecaut, JM Family Enterprises – Director, Compensation and Workforce Analytics
Glynda Pineres, Memorial Healthcare System – Business Development
Carolyn Rose, City of Hallandale Beach Police Dept – Police Officer
Barbara Sageman, Nova Southeastern University – Executive Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Fund
Socra Saintiche, CITY OF HALLANDALE BEACH – SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Jenna Scolaro, Brunt, Sweeney, Matz, P.A., CPAs – Senior Associate CPA
Brian Seidenberg, Gray Robinson, P.A. – Attorney
Henny Shomar. Tripp Scott P.A. – Director
Jennifer Smith, Chen Moore and Associates – Project Manager
Angela Stone, Citrix Systems, Inc. – IT Business Relationship Manager
Jaclyn Szerdi Morrison, Jewel Toned Interiors – Managing Design Director
Matthew Thompson, Stiles – Scheduling Specialist
Chad Van Horn, Van Horn Law Group – Managing Partner
Julie Van Pelt – Century 21 Hansen Realty/Julie Van Pelt PA – Realtor/Broker-Associate
Kristen Vargas, Walgreens – Regional Vice President
Robyn Vegas, BBX Capital / Business for the Arts of Broward – Director
Travis Walker, Greenberg Traurig – Attorney
Jon Waller, Destination Hope – Associate Director of Clinical Programing
Karen Warfel, City of Fort Lauderdale – Transportation Planning Program Manager
Jamie Wasserman, Shutts & Bowen LLP – Partner